Officers/Staff
S.No. Name o f Officers Post Email Id Phone No.
(Code-0522)
Fax
(Code-0522)
Mobile
1 Sanjay Agarwal (IAS) Chairman chairmanuppcl@gmail.com 2287827 2287785  
2 A.P. Misra Managing Director md.mvvnl2010@gmail.com 2208737 2208769  
3 Pradeep Tandon Director(Technical) dtmvvnl@gmail.com 2204044 2207318  
4 A.K.Agarwal Director(Personal) dirpmvvnl@gmail.com 2208754
5 Sanjay K Singh Director(Commercial) 2208753
6 A.K.Agarwal Director(Finance)
7 Ram Sajivan CGM-(Finance) gmfmvvnl@gmail.com 2208757 9415901111
8 M.L. Agarwal CE (Commercial) commvvnl@gmail.com 9415803147
9 AK Srivastav ASP 2208525 9415901114
10 Anil Pandey SE & Staff Officer 2218709 9415901104
11 S.K.Tiwari SE (HRD) 8005493665
12 RK Vaidya SE(PW) 9415903246
13 Hasan Saheer SE(MM) cemmapdrp@gmail.com 2205753 9415903245
14 Mohit Arya SE(Commercial) commvvnl@gmail.com 2205065 9415803148
15 Ravindra Kumar SE (Commercial) commvvnl@gmail.com 2205065 8004922297
16 Shakti Singh SE(Technical) chieftech.mvvnl@gmail.com 2208016 8004923404
17 S.K.Pathak SE(Store) seesclko@gmail.com 9415901801
18 Pankaj Srivstava SE (RAPDRP Part-A) rapdrpmvvnl@gmail.com 9415901293
19 DK Saxena SE(RAPDRP-Part B) rapdrppartb.mvvnl@gmail.com 9415901435
20 D. K. Agarwal DGM (F) 9415901133
21 S.D. Sharma DGM (IR) 9415901138
22 D.P. Joshi EE (HQ) 9415901134
23 Satish Chandra Joshi EE (RGGVY)   2206685 8005489481
24 R.S. Mathur EE (DP)   9415114036
25 Manoj Singh EE(MM) 9415901121
26 AP Shukla EE(MM) 8005488837
27 AK Singh EE(MM) 8005493784
28 J.K. Pandey EE (HRD 1)  9415901136
29 Sumit Kumar Agarwal EE (HRD 2)  9415901447
30 Sanjay Singh EE(Commercial) 9415901124
31 A.K. Kaushal EE(Commercial) 9415901127
32 V.K.S. Tomer EE(Commercial) 9415901123
33 Mahendra  Singh EE (CBSC) 9415901120
34 C.B. Singh EE(CCC) 8004922296
35 Ajit Kumar Srivastava EE (PW) 2208015 8005489480
36 S.S. Kumar EE (PW) 9453004702
37 A.K. Dohre EE(A) 8004922370
38 Ram Chandra EE(Technical) chieftech.mvvnl@gmail.com 9450503000
39 Rajesh Kumar EE(Technical) chieftech.mvvnl@gmail.com 9415901131
40 RS Gautam EE(Technical) chieftech.mvvnl@gmail.com 8005489863
41 Madhup Srivastav EE(Technical) chieftech.mvvnl@gmail.com 8005489484
42 RD Yadav EE(Store) eeesdlko@gmail.com 9415901807
43 Vijay Raj Singh EE(RAPDRP-Part B) rapdrppartb.mvvnl@gmail.com 2209625 8005493867
44 Arvind Singh EE(RAPDRP-Part A) rapdrpmvvnl@gmail.com 2209025 9415901135
45 K.C.Azad EE(DSM) 8004440000
46 Satish Chandra Singh EE(A) to Dir(Com) 8005489130
47 PK Ojha EE(A) 8005493760
48 Sandeep Pandey EE(A) 9415901109
49 Ansuman Upreti AE(RAPDRP-Part-A) rapdrpmvvnl@gmail.com 9415901084
50 Rajeev Kumar Verma AE(RAPDRP-Part-B) rapdrppartb.mvvnl@gmail.com 8004922561
51 KK Yadav AE(Store)   aeesclko@gmail.com 9415901806
52 Amita Khare AE (CBSE) 9415903244
53 Satnam Singh Advisor to MD 9415901100
54 Vikram Singh  Sport officer 9415901288
55 Prem Singh ALO 9415901112
56 V.P. Varshney AAO  9415901136
57 Shalini Yadav PRO 8004922251
58 S.K.Vishwakarma CA to MD 9415901140
59 Ram Raj CA to MD 9415901144
60 Salik Ram CATo D(T) 9415901129
61 BM Dubey JE (HQ)/Call Centre 8005488758
62 Jabbar Ahmad JE (HQ) 9415901107
63 Mahatma Jaiswal Draftsman 9415901106
64 Vaibhav Asthana OA III 9415220558
65 D. N. Tiwari O A I 8004923160
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL ( LESA ZONE )
Unit Designation Code Office Mobile E-Mail
LESA Chief Engineer 0522 2209342 9415901286 cgmlesamvvnl@gmail.com
EUDC-I   Supritending Engineer 0522 2614332 9415901295 eudclesa1@gmail.com
EUDD Husainganj Executive Engineer 0522 2611719 9415901297 euddehg@gmail.com
SDO -UPIL 9415901309
JE UPIL 9415901315
JE GTI (Bansmandi) 9415901314
SDO Residency 9415901307
JE Hanumansetu 9415901311
JE Residency 9453004707
JE Residency 9415901313
EUDD Rajbhawan Executive Engineer 0522 2205342 9415901857 eerblesa@gmail.com
SDO (Clyde Road) 9415901300
JE (Jawhar Bhawan) 9415901305
JE Clyde Road 9415901434
JE (Indira Bhawan) 8004922005
SDO (Rajbhawan) 9415901304
JE Rajbhawan 9453004705
JE (Cooper Road) 8004922006
SDO (Cantt) 9415901395
JE (Old Cant) 9415608061
JE (New Cantt) 8004922010
EUDD Aminabad Executive Engineer 0522 9984449059 euddaminabad@gmail.com
SDO-1 (Aminabad) 9415901308
JE-Aminabad 9415901312
SDO-II (Aminabad) 9415608187
JE-Aminabad 9453007415
JE - Aminabad 9415608188
EUTD-I LESA Executive Engineer 0522 2624859 9415901326 eutd1.lesa@rediffmail.com
AE Test 9415901328
JE Test -I 9415901319
AEM Hussainganj 9415901332
JE Meter Hussainganj 9415901327
AEM Raj Bhawan 8005493038
JE Meter RajBhawan 9453004727
AEM Aminabad -
JE Meter Aminabad 8004922074
EUDD Chowk Executive Engineer 0522 2256720 9415901316 eeeuddchowklesa@gmail.com
SDO Nadan Mahal Road 9415901319
JE Nibupark 9415901325
JE Nadan Mahal Road 9453004703
SDO Victoria 9415901317
JE Victoria 9415901321
JE Medical College -
JE Medical College 9453004701
EUDD Residency Executive Engineer 0522 2626195 9415901306 eeresidency@yahoo.co.in
SDO -UPIL 9415901309
JE UPIL 9415901315
JE GTI (Bansmandi) 9415901314
SDO Residency 9415901307
JE Hanumansatu 9415901311
JE Residency 9453004707
JE Residency 9415901313
EUDD Thakurganj Executive Engineer 0522 9415005797 euddthakurganj.2011@gmail.com
SDO Balaganj 8005489897
JE Balaghat 9453004704
JE Balaghat 9415903260
SDO Thakurganj 9415901318
JE Gaughat 9415901322
SDO Chaupatia 9415005798
JE Chaupatia 8005489937
JE Chaupatia 9415901323
EUTD-6 LESA Executive Engineer 8005493532 eutd6lesary@gmail.com
AE Test VI -
JE Test-VI -
AEM Thakurganj 9453004708
JE Meter Thakurganj 9415901330
AEM Residency 9415901331
JE Meter Residency 8004922073
JE Meter Residency 8005493793
JE Meter Residency 8005493825
AEM Chowk 9670339657
JE Meter Chowk 8004922071
EUDC-II Supritending Engineer 0522 2326061 9415901339 seeudc2.lesa@gmail.com
EUDD Indiranagar Executive Engineer 0522 2343046 9415901353 indiranagar21@gmail.com
SDO (HAL) 9415901356
JE (HAL) Indranagr 9415901377
JE (HAL) Indranagr 9415471250
SDO (sector-25)  9415901355
JE (Sector-25) 9453004720
JE (Sector-25) 9415901359
JE (kalyanpur) 8005489507
EUDD Munsi Pullia Executive Engineer 0522 8005489479 eeeuddmunshipuliya12@gmail.com
SDO (sector-14) Old  9415901354
JE (Sector -14) old 9415901360
JE Sector-14 old 8005493046
SDO Sector -14 new 9453004725
JE Sector -14 new 8004922832
JE Sector -14 new 9453004725
JE Sector -14 new 8005493045
EUTD-VII LESA Executive Engineer 8005489665 eeeutd7lesa@gmail.com
AE (Test-VII)  -
JE (Test-VII)  -
AEM IndraNagar 9453007422
JE Meter Indra Nagar 9415901388
AE-M Mushipuliya -
JE-M Munshipulia -
EUDD Gomtinagar Executive Engineer 0522 2720440 9415901361 euddgn@yahoo.in
AER Gomti Nagar 9415901358
SDO Vishwaskhand 9415901362
JE Vishwaskhand 9415901366
JE Vipin khand 9415901365
SDO Vibhutikhand 9415901368
JE Virajkhand 9453004713
JE Vibhutikhand 9415901367
EUDD Chinhat Executive Engineer 0522 9415901126 eeeuddchinhat@gmail.com
SDO Chinhat 9415901363
JE Chinhat 9415901364
JE Chinhat 9453004712
SDO Gomtinagar Extn. 8005489747
JE Gomtinagar Extn. 8005489788
JE Gomtinagar Extn. 8005489094
EUTD-II LESA Executive Engineer 0522 2350921 9415901381 eutd2lesa@gmail.com
AE Test -II -
JE Test-II 9454707383
AEM (Gomti Nagar) 9415901382
JE meter Gomti nagar 9453004710
AE Meter Chinhat
JE meter Chinhat 9415901389
JE meter Chinhat 9453007423
EE-EUTD -VII 8005489665
EUDC-III Supritending Engineer 0522 2662622 9415901393 seeudciiilesa@gmail.com 
EUDD Aishbagh Executive Engineer 0522 2265967 9415901401 eeeudd1@gmail.com
SDO- 1 Aishbagh 9415901402
JE Aishbagh 9415901413
SDO-II Talkatora 9415901403
JE -Vaid Street 9415901406
JE- Talkatora 9415901409
EUDD Rajajipuram Executive Engineer 0522 2662233 9453007416 eeeuddrajajipuram@gmail.com
SDO-I Rajajipuram 9415901404
JE-Rajajipuram-1(OLD) 9415901407
JE-Rajajipuram-1(OLD) 9450491124
SDO-II(Rajajipuram) 9453007417
JE -Rajajipuram-II (New) 9415901411
JE -Rajajipuram-II (New) 9453007420
EUDD Uptron Executive Engineer 0522 9415901108 eeeudduptron@gmail.com
SDO -II Uprtron 9415901405
JE Uptron 8005489905
EUTD-VIII LESA Executive Engineer 9415746468 eutdlesa8@gmail.com
AE- (Test-VII)
JE-(Test-VII)
JE-Meter (Aishbagh) 9453004716
AE-Meter (Uptron) 8005489864
AE-Meter (Rajajipuram) 8005493785
JE-Meter (Rajajipuram) 9415901432
EUDD Alambagh Executive Engineer 0522 2471889 9415901394 euddalambagh@yahoo.com
SDO Singar Nagar 9415901396
JE Singar Nagar 9415901399
SDO( RLY-Power house) 8005488768
JE Chander Nagar 9415901398
JE(Rly. Power House 8004922008
EUDD Kanpur Road Executive Engineer 0522 2470513 9415901414 eeuppcl@yahoo.in
SDO-II Ashiyana 9415901420
JE Ashiyana 9415901419
JE L.D.A colony 8004921068
SDO Kanpur Road 9415901417
JE Indralok colony 9415901421
JE New Alambagh 9415901431
EUDD Vrindaban  Executive Engineer 0522 9415901141 euddvrindavanlesa@gmail.com
SDO -I Rajnikhand 9415901416
JE Rajnikhand 8005489242
JE Rajnikhand 9415901418
SDO-II Vrindawan 8005489234
JE Vrindawan 8005489243
JE Vrindawan 9450017868
JE Vrindawan 9B 9415901083
JE Vrindawan 9B 8005489244
JE Vrindawan Sec. II 8005422254
EUTD-III LESA Executive Engineer 0522 2662620 9415801428 lesatest3@gmail.com
AE- (TEST-III) 8004922290
JE- (TEST-III) -
AE ATT. TO DIV. 9415901719
AE-Meter (Alambagh) 9415901429
JE- Meter (Alambagh) 9453004715
JE- Meter(Vrindavan) 8004922562
AE- Meter (Vrindavan) -
JE- Meter (Kanpur Road) 9453004717
JE- Meter (Kanpur Road) 9415901430
EDC-IV Supritending Engineer 0522 2470303 9415803094 se.circle.iv@gmail.com
EDD-I   CESS Executive Engineer 0522 2471955 9415901422 eddcessilesa@gmail.com
SDO (Utrathia) 8005493028
JE- Utrathia+Ambedkar Uni 9453004721
SDO (Sarojini Nagar) 9415901423
JE- Nadarganj 8005489925
JE- Nadarganj 9453004718
JE- Nadarganj 8005488332
SDO (Gehru) 9415901425
JE- Gehru 9453004719
JE- Gehru 8005489925
JE- Gehru 9453004726
EDD-II  CESS  Executive Engineer 0522 2472043 9415223990 eddcess2lesa@gmail.com
SDO (Malihabad) 9415223992
JE-Mall 9415901863
JE- Malihabad 9415901865
SDO- Fatahganj 9415901427
JE- Fatehganj 9415901426
JE- Dubagga 9415608062
JE- Rahman Khera 8004922338
JE- Kakori -
JE- Dr. Shakuntla Misra Uni -
EDD-III CESS  Executive Engineer 0522 8005493531 eddcess3lesa@gmail.com
SDO Mohanlalganj 9415901224
JE- Mohanlalganj 9415901864
JE- Samesi 8004921382
SDO (Gossainganj) 9415901145
JE-(Gossainganj) 9415901381
JE-(Gossainganj) 9415901862
ETD-IX Executive Engineer 8005488412 etd9lesa@gmail.com
AE- (TEST-IX)
JE- (TEST-IX)
AEM (CESS-I) 9453007435
JE-METER (CESS-I) 8004921835
AEM(CESS-II)
JE-METER (CESS-II)
AEM(CESS-III)
JE-METER (CESS-III)
EDD B.KT. Executive Engineer 0522 2720364 9453007418 eddbkt2012@gmail.com
SBO(BKT) 9453007419
JE-Saramau (BKT) 8004922293
JE-Etaunja 8005489925
JE-Bauramau 8004921838
SDO (GPRA) 9415901370
JE- New Campus Uni -
JE- New Campus Uni 9415901379
JE-GPRA 9415901378
ETD-IV Executive Engineer 0522 9415901082 etd_4lesa@sify.com
AE- Test (IV) -
JE- Test (IV) -
AEM (BKT) -
JE- (TEST-IX)
JE- Meter (BKT) 9415901290
EUCC(V) Supritending Engineer 0522 2614332 9415901439 eucclesa@gmail.com
EUCD-I Executive Engineer 9415901854
AE (EUCD-I) 9453004527
JE Construction-I 9415901334
EUCD-II Executive Engineer 9415901333
AE-(EUCD-II) 8004922075
JE-CONSTRUCTION-II 9415901336
EUCD-III  Executive Engineer 0522 2616554 9415901435
AE-II (EUCD-III) 9415901436
JE- Construction-III 9415901437
JE- Construction-III 8004296170
EUCD-IV Executive Engineer 9415901117
AE-EUCD-IV 8005493734
JE- Construction-IV 9453004728
JE- Construction-IV 8005493936
JE- Construction-IV 8565875438
EUWD Executive Engineer 9415901836
AE-II (EUWD) 8005489142
JE-T/F WORK SHOP 8004922093
JE-T/F WORK SHOP 9453004724
AE-I (EUWD) 8004922294
JE-T/F WORK SHOP 9452291577
OLB/RAPDRP Executive Engineer 9415901293 olblesa@gmail.com 
AE-OLB/RAPDRP 9415901084
EUDC-VI Executive Engineer 0522 9415901289 seeudc6@gmail.com
EUDD University Executive Engineer 0522 8005488834 ee.eudduniversity@gmail.com
SDO University 8005489664
JE-Bhikampur 9415901352
JE- University 9415901347
JE- University 8005489909
SDO Ikka Stand 8005489927
JE-Ikka Stand 9453004709
EUDD Rahimnagar Executive Engineer 0522 9415901369 eddjnkp2010@gmail.com
SDO (Engg. College) 9415901372
JE (Engg. College) 9415901376
JE (Engg. College) 9453004527
JE- J/Puram Ext. (Sec.-6) 9453007421
SDO (GSI) 9415901371
JE-GSI (Aliganj) 9415901380
SDO Vikas Nagar 9415901375
JE- Vikas Nagar 9415901085
EUDD Mahanagar  Executive Engineer 0522 9415901340 eeeuddaliganj@rediffmail.com
SDO Mahanagar 9415901345
JE-Mahanagar 9415901346
JE-Mahanagar 9415901351
SDO Nirala Nagar 9415901343
JE-Nirala Nagar 9453007414
JE- Aliganj 9415901350
EUDD Daliganj Executive Engineer 0522 9453004714 eedaliganjlesa@gmail.com
SDO DALIGANJ 9415901349
JE-AHIBARANPUR 9415901348
JE-AHIBARANPUR 8005493027
JE- Faizullaganj 8004921303
SDO- Purania 9415901341
JE- Purania Aliganj 9415901856
JE- Purania Aliganj 8005493025
JE- Purania Aliganj 9453279333
EUTD-V Executive Engineer 0522 9415901292 eutd5lesa@gmail.com
AE (TEST-V) -
AEM (Mahanagar) 9415901383
JE- Meter Mahanagar 9453004711
AEM- University 8005493023
JE-Meter 8005493943
JE- Meter Daliganj 8005493649
EUTD (X) Executive Engineer -
AE-(TEST-X) -
JE-(TEST-X) -
AEM- DALIGANJ 8005493938
JE- Meter Daliganj 9452736217
AEM- Rahim Nagar 9415901384
JE- Meter -Rahim Nagar 9415901128
JE- Meter- Daliganj 9453004718
JE- Meter- Daliganj 8005493942
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL (Lucknow ZONE )
Unit Designation Code Office Residence Mobile Email
Lucknow Zone Chief Engineer 0522 2473714   9415901234 gmdlucknowmvvnl@gamil.com
Lucknow Zone Superintending Engineer   3126610   9415901291 gmdlucknowmvvnl@gamil.com
EDC Sitapur Superintending Engineer 05862 244205 242556 9415901149 se.stp09@gmail.com
EDD-I  Sitapur Executive Engineer 05862 243018 220674 9415901151 eeedd1sitapur@gmail.com
  SDO-1       9415901153  
  JE Neri       9415901160  
  JE Devgawan       9453004747  
  JE Mishrikh       9415901849  
  JE Naimish       9415901161  
  JE Bhawanipur (Rural)       9453004748  
  SDO –2       9415901152  
  JE Husainganj       9415901158  
  JE City Power House       9453004746  
  JE Bhawanipur (Urban)       9415901162  
  JE Old Sitapur       9453004746  
  SDO -3       9415901154  
  JE Khairabad       9415901850  
  JE Hargaon       9415901850  
  JE Anand Nagar       9453004749  
EDD-II Sitapur Executive Engineer 05862 2247934 2246019 9415901166 edd2sitapur@gmail.com
  SDO - I       9415901167  
  JE 33/11 K.V. Sidhuli                      9415901170  
  JE 33/11 K.V. Kamlapur       9415901165  
  JE 33/11 K.V. Rampur Mathura       9415901171  
  JE 33/11 K.V. Mhamodabad       9453004751  
  SDO - II       9415901168  
  JE 33/11 K.V. Biswan       9453004754  
  JE 33/11 K.V. Reusa       9453004753  
  SDO - III       9415901169  
  JE 33/11 K .V. Laharpur       9415901164  
  JE 33/11 K.V. Tambaur       9453004752  
EDD Lakhimpur Executive Engineer 05872 252676 253070 9415901173 ee.edd.lakhimpur@gmail.com
  S.D.O-1        9415901174  
  JE 33/11 S.S Chouch       9415901177  
  JE 33/11 S.S Ghari       9415901178  
  JE 33/11 S.S Nai Basti       9415901178  
  S.D.O-1 Shardanagar       9415901175  
  JE 33/11 S.S Dhakerwa       9453004762  
  JE 33/11 S.S Dhaurahra       9453004762  
  JE 33/11 S.S Nighasan       9450902818  
  JE 33/11 S.S Tikonia       9450902818  
  JE 33/11 S.S Shardanagar       9415901176  
  S.D.O-3       9415901179  
  JE 33/11 S.S Mitouli       9415902817  
  JE 33/11 S.S Behjam       9415902817  
  JE 33/11 S.S  Basaigapur       9453004763  
  JE 33/11 S.S Rewahi       9415902819  
  JE 33/11 S.S Oel       9415902819  
EDD Gola Executive Engineer 05876 274529 274528 9415901181 ee.eddgola@gmail.com
  SDO Gola       9415901184  
  JE Gola Town       9453004764  
  JE Bankeyganj       9453004764  
  JE Sikandrabad       9453004765  
  JE Rehariya       8005493508  
  JE Gola Rural       9453004564  
  JE Aliganj       8005093504  
  SDO Paliya       9415901182  
  JE Paliya       9415901187  
  JE Mahgapur       9415901187  
  JE Bankati       9415901187  
  JE Sampoorna Nagar       9415901188  
  SDO Mohammdi       9415901183  
  JE Mohammdi       9415901189  
  JE J.B. Ganj       9453004766  
  JE Barbar       9453004764  
  SDO -IV       9415901185  
  JE Churaipurwa       9415901186  
  JE Mamrakhapur       8005493503  
  JE Bijuwa       9453004768  
  JE Mailani       8005493507  
  JE Bheera       8005493507  
ETD Sitapur Executive Engineer 05862 243093   9415901191  
EDC, Hardoi Supretending Engineer 05852 232768 232532 9415901196 edchardoi@gmail.com
EDD-I  Hardoi Executive Engineer 05852 234196 223105 9415901197 Exenedd1hardoi@gmail.com
  SDO Shahabad       9415901199  
  JE Islamganj       8005490447  
  JE Shahabad       9415901200  
  JE Pihani       9415901201  
  JE Gopamau       9415901201  
  JE Chathiya       8005490432  
  JE Rabha       9415901201  
  JE Alamnagar       9453005094  
  JE Hariyawan       8005490448  
  JE Anagpur       9453004769  
  JE Pali       9453004769  
  JE Swaijpur       9415901202  
  JE Paliya       9415901204  
  JE Sandi       9415901204  
  JE Bilgram       9415901203  
  JE Madhauganj       9415901223  
  JE Mallawan       9415901205  
EDD-II Hardoi Executive Engineer 05852 232787 233390 9415901206 edd2hardoi@gmail.com
  SDO Hardoi       9415901207  
  JE City Power House Numaish Chaouraha       9453004770  
  JE Sandi (Town)       9453004770  
  JE Shajahanpur Road Charouli       9415901209  
  JE Asha Nagar       9415901209  
  JE Koyalvag Colony       9415901210  
  JE Velatali Circular Road       9415901210  
  JE Sitapur Road Maholiya Sibpar       9415901218  
  JE Mannapurva       9415901218  
  JE Karahi       9415901218  
  JE Bilgram Road Gurugujja       9453004770  
  SDO II Hardoi       9415901217  
  JE Sursa       8005490453  
  JE Vavan       9453004771  
  JE Aieja       9453004771  
  JE Vehta Gokul       9415901215  
  JE Sandi Road (Rural)       9453004773  
  JE Etaouli       9415901215  
  JE Baghaoli       9415901212  
  JE Balamau Kachona       9415901216  
  JE Sandila       9415904772  
  JE UPSIDC Sandila       9453004774  
  JE Malehra       9415901214  
  JE Emaliyabagh       9453004774  
  JE Behender       9415901214  
  JE Terva Dahigawa       9415901213  
  JE Atraouli       8005490456  
  JE Beniganj       9415901211  
ETD Hardoi Executive Engineer 05852 234320   9415901219  
EDC, Raebareli Superintending Engineer 0535 2701789 2217155 9415901224 seedcrb@gmail.com
EDD-I  Raebareli Executive Engineer 0535 2210039 2203451 9415901226 eeedd1rb@gmail.com
  SDO-1       9415901235  
  JE Tripula/Uttarpara        9415901236  
  JE Guruboxganj        9453004816  
  JE Harchandpur        9453004817  
  JE Atoura        9415901792  
  SDO-2 Beliganj        9415901229  
  JE Pragatipuram        9453004818  
  JE I.T.T.       9453004822  
  JE Teliyakot        9415901232  
  JE Indira Nagar        9415901233  
  JE Gorabajar        9415901238  
  SDO -3  Maharajganj        9415901230  
  JE Shivgadh       9415901239  
  JE Maharaj ganj       9453004819  
  JE Bahharawan        9415901227  
  SDO-4        9415901235  
  JE Shidhouna        9453004820  
  JE Amawan        9453004821  
EDD-II Raebareli Executive Engineer 0535 2700906 2700957 9415901243 eddraebareli@gmail.com
  SDO  Lalganj       9415901242  
  JE Lalganj       9415901245  
  JE Sareni       9453004789  
  JE Malkeygaon       9453004787  
  JE Semari       9453004787  
  SDO Unchahar       9453004787  
  JE Unchahar       9415901246  
  JE Jagatpur       9453004786  
  JE Gadaganj       9453004790  
  JE Rohaniya       9415901246  
   SDO Gorabazar Rbl       9415901240  
  JE Kathghar       9415901247  
  JE Khiro       9415901251  
  JE Dalmau       9415901250  
   SDO Salon       9415901244  
  JE Salon       9453004788  
  JE Suchi       8005494318  
  JE Chatoh       8005494339  
  JE Deeh       8005494339  
ETD    Raebareli Executive Engineer 0535 2701455   9415901277 testdivisionraebareli@gmail.com
EDC Unnao Supretending Engineer 0515 2829228 2829227 9453005041 edc.unnao@gmail.com
EDD-l  Unnao Executive Engineer 0515 282083   9415901252 division1.unnao@gmail.com
  SDO-1       9415901255  
  JE 33/11 Kv S/S Industrial Area       9415901275  
  JE 33/11 KV S/S Kabba Khera       9453004778  
  JE Awas Vikas Feeder       8004922021  
  SDO-2       9415901270  
  JE 33/11 KV P.D. Nagar       9918094242  
  JE 33/11 KV S/S  City Power House       9415901269  
  JE 33/11 KV P.D. Nagar       9415901264  
  JE 33/11 Kv Substation Ibrahimbagh       9415436913  
  SDO-3       9415901257  
  JE 33/11 KV Bhagwant Nagar       9453005037  
  JE 33/11 Kv Bighapur       9453005036  
  JE 33/11 Kv Maurawan       9453005039  
  JE 33/11 Kv Hilouli       9453003040  
  JE 33/11 Kv Purwa       9453005038  
EDD-II UNNAO Executive Engineer 515 2833148   9415901263 edd2.unnao@gmail.com
  SDO-1       9453004783  
  33/11 KV S/S Dostinagar       9453004784  
  33/11 KV S/S Shuklaganj       9415901258  
  33/11 KV S/S Banther       9415608292  
  33/11 KV S/S Achalganj       9415608295  
  33/11 KV S/S  Magarwara       9415608291  
  SDO-2       9415901254  
  33/11 KV S/S Bangarmau       9415901259  
  33/11 KV S/S  Safipur       9415901273  
  33/11 KV S/S  F-84       9415608294  
  SDO-3       9415901256  
  33/11 KV S/S  Ajgaini       9415901268  
  33/11 KV S/S  Hasanganj       9415901271  
  33/11 KV S/S  Auras       9415901843  
  33/11 KV S/S  Miyaganj       9415901265  
EWC Lucknow Superintending Engineer 0522 2324715   9415901283  
EWD Lucknow Executive Engineer 0522     9415901284  
EWD Lucknow Executive Engineer 0522     9415901512  
EE (A) LKO ZONE         9453004785  
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL (FAIZABAD ZONE )
S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Telephone Mobile E-Mail
Code Office Residence
1 B.N. Rai, CE C.E. Faizabad 05278 225133 225144   fzdzone2007@gmail.com
2 R.S. Prasad, SE EDC 05278 223310 224223   edcfzd2008@gmail.com
3 J.P.N. Singh, EE EDD-I, Faizabad 05278 223357 223435   eddistfzb@gmail.com
4 Manoj Kumar Sonkar , EE EDD-II, Faizabad 05278 22944 28456   eeedd2fzd@gmail.com
5 Radhey Shyam,  EE EDD, Ambedkarnagar 05271 244117 244143   eddakbarpur@gmail.com
6 Basant Ram, EE EDD, Tanda 05273 222444     eddtanda@yahoo.in
7 J.A. Ansari, EE ETD, Faizabad 05278 222972 232724    
8 A.K. Singh, EE E.Workshop Divn.          
9 A.K. Singh, EE E. Works Divn.          
10 B.N. Rai, SE CBSC, Faizabad/H.Q. MVVNL          
11 B. Prasad,SE EDC, Sultanpur 05362 241209 222308   edc.sltn@gmail.com
12 Nand Lal , EE EDD-I, Sultanpur 05362 222338 222257   eddsultanpur@gmail.com
13 ChandraJeet Prasad EE EDD-II, Sultanpur         eddiisultanpur@gmail.com
14 Ashu Kalia, EE EDD, Barabanki 05248 222819 222821   eddbarabanki2@gmail.com
15 Najam Ahmed, EE EDD, Fatehpur          
16 Brij Mohan, EE EDD-Ram Sanahi Ghat         eersghat@gmail.com
17 H.P Kaushal, EE EDD, Jagdishpur/CSMN 05361 255128 270051   mk0750@gmail.com
18 S.K.Tiwari, EE ETD, Sultanpur 05361 222234 222796   eeetdslp@gmail.com
19 N.P.Singh, EE EE Store, Faizabad  05278 222834      
20 R.S. Prasad, SE EDC, Gonda 05262 231291 231323   segonda@gmail.com
21 Ram Saran, EE EDD, Gonda 05262 222907 222906    
22 Arun Kumar, EE EDD, Balrampur 05263 232042 232091   eddbalrampur@gmail.com
23 Prem Shanker, EE EDD, Bahraich 05252 232874 232033   ee.eddbahraich@gmail.com
24 S.P. Dwivedi, EE ETD, Gonda 05262 222539      
25 Vinay Kumar, EE EDD, Shravasti         eddshrawasti@gmail.com
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL ( BAREILLY ZONE )
Unit Designation Code Office Residence Mobile Email
Bareilly Zone Chief Engineer 0581 2427163 2457070 9415901630  czebareilly@yahoo.co.in
EUDC, Bareilly Supritending Engineer 0581 2567101 2511445 9415901700 seeudc_bly@yahoo.com
EUDD-I Bareilly Executive Engineer 0581 2427036   9415901702 euddfbly@yahoo.com
  SDO Civil line       9415901704  
  JE Civil line       9415901706  
  JE Cantt       9415901707  
  JE Civil line-2       9415901708  
  SDO Kutubkhana       9415901705  
  JE Hrunagala       9415901708  
  JE Shubhas Nagar       9415901709  
  JE Kutubkhana       9415901711  
  JE Chopla shikayat kandra       9415901712  
  JE Mahanagar       9415901713  
EUDD-II Bareilly Executive Engineer 0581 2157048 2567050 9415901701 xeneudd2bly@yahoo.co.in
  SDO Kila       8004921844  
  JE C.B. ganj       8004921843  
  JE Kila       9415901716  
  SDO Parsakhera       9415901715  
  JE Parsakhera       9415901717  
  JE Parsakhera       9415901718  
EUDD-III Bareilly Executive Engineer 0581 2537466 2567570 9415901719 exen3bareilly@gmail.com
  SDO Sahdana       9415901721  
  JE Jagatpur       8957075970  
  JE D.D Puram       9415901794  
  JE Shahdana       9415901720  
  JE Kohadapeer       9415901724  
  JE Jagatpur       9415115198  
  SDO Rajendra nagar       9415901721  
  JE Ijjat Nagar       9415901722  
  JE Rajendra Nagar       9415901798  
  SDO Shastri nagar       9415901721  
  JE Ijjat Nagar       9415115198  
EUTD Bareilly Executive Engineer 0581 2567042   9415901726 eeeutd07bareilly@yahoo.co.in
EDC, Bareilly Supritending Engineer 0581 2423147 2427170 9415901646 seedcblyr@yahoo.co.in
EDD-I, Bareilly Executive Engineer 0581 2422284 2567043 9415901648 edd_i@rediffmail.com
  SDO Anola       9415901650  
  JE Bhamora       9415901654  
  JE Aliganj       9453005124  
  JE Rahttuia       9453005125  
  JE Aonla Town       9453005127  
  SDO Bahedi       9415901652  
  JE BahediNagar       9415901658  
  JE Richaa       9415901659  
  JE Bahedi Grameed       9453004699  
  JE Davernia       9453004868  
  SDO Meerganj       9415901651  
  JE Meerganj       9415901657  
  JE Parsakhada       9453004869  
EDD-II, Bareilly Executive Engineer 0581 2422970 2538745 9415901660 eeddbly@gmail.com
  SDO Faridpur       9415901662  
  JE Faridpur       9415901665  
  JE Fatahganj purvi       9415901665  
  JE Lal Fatak       9415901666  
  JE Naktiea       9453004870  
  JE Andrapura       9453005139  
  SDO Nawabganj       9415901662  
  JE Kyoldiea       9415901663  
  JE Nawabganj       9415901664  
  JE Redhora       9415901664  
  JE Bhojipura       9415901668  
  JE Bhuta       9453004696  
  JE Ijjat Nagar       9453004697  
ETD, Bareilly Executive Engineer 0581 2427392   9415901669 eetest_bareilly@yahoo.in
EDC, Badaun Supritending Engineer 05832 268509   9415311488 seedcbdn@gmail.com
  Executive Engineer       9453007299 eetestbdn@gmail.com
EDD-I BDN Executive Engineer 05832 269676 263442 9415901674 eddfbdn.bdn@gmail.com
  SDO Nawada       9415901681  
  JE Panvadiya       9415901675  
  JE Nwada       9415901676  
  JE Dhak ki Jyart       9415901677  
  JE Meera ki Saray       9415901680  
  JE Kuruuu       9453008396  
  SDO Ujani       9415901685  
  JE Asrasi       8004921794  
  JE Ujhani       8004921795  
EDD-II BDN Executive Engineer 05832 269010 269027 9415901686 eeiibdn@gmail.com
  SDO  Vinawar       9415901687  
  JE vinawar       9415901693  
  SDO Bilsi       8004921854  
  JE Nagarjhuna       8004922017  
  JE Galdiya       9415901683  
  JE Bilsi       9453007462  
  SDO Dataganj       8004921855  
  JE Samrayr       9415901682  
  JE Dataganj       9415901691  
  JE vajeerganj       9453007462  
  SDO Kakrala       9415901687  
  JE Kakrala       9415901679  
EDD-III BISOLI Executive Engineer       9453007468 eddbisauli@gmail.com
  SDO Bisauli       9415901689  
  JE Bisauli       9415901696  
  JE Islam Nagar       9453007441  
  JE Asafpur       9453007442  
  JE Mudiya       9453007450  
  SDO Shaswan       9415901688  
  JE Dahgawa       9415901695  
  JE Shaswan'       9453007445  
ETD, Badaun Executive Engineer       9453007299 eetestbdn@gmail.com
EDC,Shahjahanpur Supritending Engineer 05842 223974 283445 9415901733 dygmedc_spn@yahoo.co.in
EDD-I SPN Executive Engineer       9415901734 eeedd_spn@ymail.com
  SDO Jamour       9415901736  
  JE Atsliya       9415901473  
  JE Nigohi       9453004733  
  JE Jamoor       9453004734  
  SDO Puwaya       9415901737  
  JE khutar       9415901745  
  JE Banda       9415901746  
  JE Gangsra       94530047336  
  JEPuwaba       9415901748  
EDD-II, Shahjahanpur Executive Engineer 05842 224998 222801 9415901747 eeedd2.spn@gmail.com
  SDO Govindganj       9415901750  
  JE Bahadurganj       9415901132  
  JE Govindganj       9415901753  
  SDO Roja       9415901749  
  JE Hathoda       9415901751  
  JE Roja       9415901752  
EDD, Tilhar Executive Engineer       9415901732 eddtilhar@gmail.com
  SDO Tilhar       9415901735  
  JE Jalalabad       9415901739  
  JE Katra       9453004729  
  JE Tilhar       9453004735  
  JE Kalan       9453004737  
EDD, Pilibhit Executive Engineer 05882 255862 255916 9415901754 eddpilibhit@yahoo.com
  SDO Bisalpur       9415901756  
  JE Bisalpur       9415901762  
  JE Barkhaira       9415901763  
  JE Vilsanda       9415901765  
  SDO Madhotanda       9415901755  
  JE Madhotanda       9415901768  
  SDO Pilibhit       9415901771  
  JE Amriya       9415901761  
  JE Ramlila Ground       9415901766  
  JE Jahanabad       9415901770  
  JE Naktadana       9453004740  
  SDO Puranpur       9415901757  
  JE Puranpur       9453004739  
  SDO Pilibhit       9415901771  
  JE Pilibhit Town       9415901767  
ETD, Shahjahanpur Executive Engineer 05842 222892 - 9415901777 etd.spn@gmail.com
Civil Distribution Zone
S.No. Name of Officers Post Email Id Phone No. Fax
1 SUDHIR K. SHAH C.E. (CIVIL) DISTRIBUTION cecivil@mvvnl.in, cecivillko.mvvnl@gmail.com 8005489483  
2 S.C. MISHRA S.E.,E.C.C.(D)-1, LUCKNOW secivil1.mvvnl@gmail.com 9415901113  
3 S.C. MISHRA S.E.,E.C.C.(D)-2, LUCKNOW secivil2.mvvnl@gmail.com 8005488767  
4 D.P. SINGH E.E., E.C.D.(D), LUCKNOW eeecddlko@rediffmail.com 9415901821  
5 B.R. TANDON E.E., E.C.D.(D), GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW ecddgn2011@gmail.com 8005493780  
6 B.K. CHANDOLA E.E.,E.C.D.(D), BAREILLY ecdd.bly@gmail.com 9415901822  
7 B.R. TANDON E.E., E.C.D.(D), FAIZABAD ecddfbd@gmail.com 8005493780  
CE - Chief Engineer EUDC - Electricity Urban Distribution Circle EUDD - Electricity Urban Distribution Division
SE - Superintending Engineer ETD -  Electricity Test Division  ECC -      Electricity Construction Circle
EE - Executive Engineer EUTD - Electricity Urban Test Division ECD -    Electricity Construction Division
EDC- Electricity Distribution Circle EDD -   Electricity Distribution Division OLB -   On Line Billing
EWC- Electricity Works Circle EWD - Electricity Works Division CBSE -  Computer Billing Service Centre