Officers/Staff
S.No. Name o f Officers Post Email Id Phone No.
(Code-0522)
Fax
(Code-0522)
1 Shri Sanjay Agarawal (IAS) Chairman chairmanuppcl@gmail.com
2 A.P. Misra Managing Director md.mvvnl2010@gmail.com 2208737
2207065
2208769
3 Pradeep Tandon Director(Technical) dtmvvnl@gmail.com
4 Alok Agarwal Director(Personnel)
5 Dr Sanjay Kumar Singh Director(Commercial)
6 N.K.Mehrotra Chief Engineer(HRD)/(Material Management)
7 Shri A.K. Agarwal Director(Finance)
8 Ram Sajivan General Manager(Finance)
9 VP Mishra Chief Engineer(Material Management)
10 A.K.Pandey Additional Superintending Police
11 Sunil Kumar  Superintending Engineer (Store)
12 G.S. Tiwari Superintending Engineer (EQATOR & RTI)
13 M.L. Agarawal Superintending Engineer (Commercial)
14 R.K Jain Superintending Engineer (HRD)
15 A.K. Garg Superintending Engineer (Civil)
16 Shakti Singh Superintending Engineer (Technical)
17 Ravindra Kumar Superintending Engineer (Com.)
18 D.K. Agrawal Deputy General Manager(Finance)
19 S.D. sharma Deputy General Manager(IR)
20 Anil Pandey Executive Engineer  & Staff Officer to MD
21 D.P. Joshi Executive Engineer  (HRD 1 & 2)
22 Satish Chandra Joshi Executive Engineer  (DP-1)
23 R.S. Mathur Executive Engineer  (DP-2)
24 B.K Rastogi Executive Engineer  (Technical)
25 A.K Srivastava Executive Engineer  (Technical)
26 S.C. Jha Executive Engineer  (Material Management)
27 Amrendu Executive Engineer  (Material Management)
28 Manoj Kumar Singh Executive Engineer (DDO/HQ)
29 Sanjay Singh Executive Engineer  (Commercial)
30 A.K. Kaushal Executive Engineer  (Commercial)
31 V.K.S. Tomer Executive Engineer  (Commercial)
32 S.C. Misra Executive Engineer  (Civil/Pole Unit)
33 A.K Singh Executive Engineer
34 Rajendra prasad Executive Engineer /RAPDRP Part B)
35 S.S. Kumar Executive Engineer  (Snasadiya Karya)
36 Manoj Srivastava Executive Engineer  (Snasadiya Karya)
37 Ajai Kumar singh Executive Engineer  (Commercial)
38 Anoop Saxena Executive Engineer  (A)
39 Sandeep Pandey Executive Engineer
40 Arvind singh  Executive Engineer (RAPDRP Part A)
41 Ansuman Upreti Assistant Engineer  (RAPDRP Part A/OLB Lesa)
42 Anil Verma  Assistant Engineer  (RAPDRP Part A)
43 D.P. singh Assistant Engineer  (RGGVY)
44 RajeevKumar Verma Assistant Engineer  (RAPDRP Part B)
45 Satnam Singh Assistant Engineer  (A)
46 Amita Khare Assistant Engineer  (Tech)
47 Smt. Punit Das Assistant Engineer  (CBSC)
48 Roshan Kumar Ram Assistant Engineer  (Civil)
49 Vikram singh Sports Officer
50 Prem singh Assistant Law Officer
51 V.P. Varshney Assistant Accounts officer
52 Smt Shalini Yadav Public Relation Officer
53 S.K Vishwakarma C.A to M.D.
54 Ram Raj C.A to M.D
55 Salik Ram C.A toCE
56 SM Dubey Junior Engineer  (HQ)/Call Centre
57 Jabbar Ahmed Junior Engineer  (HQ)
58 Smt Renu Verma Junior Engineer (RAPDRP)
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL ( LESA ZONE )
S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/ Division Telephone Mobile E-Mail
Code Office Residence
1 Pradeep Tondon C.E. LESA 0522 2209342     cgmlesamvvnl@gmail.com
2 Mayank singhal, S.E. EUDC-I     2614332 2716567   seeudc1.lesa@gmail.com
3 R.S. Gautam, EE EUDD, Husainganj   2611719 2761883   euddee@yahoo.in
4 Mukesh Babui EE EUDD Rajbhawan   2205342     executiveengineer.rajbhawan44@gmail.com
5 Aslam Hussain  EE EUDD, Residency   2626195 2356499   eeresidency@yahoo.in
6 R.D. Yadav, EE EDD, Aminabad         euddaminabad@gmail.com
7 Ujer Ahmed, EE EUDD, Chowk   2256720 2332938   eeeuddchowklesa@gmail.com
8 Ashutosh Srivastava, EE EUDD, Thakurganj         skagarwal1954@gmail.com
9 Sareen K. Agrawal, EE EUTD-I, LESA   2624859 2236480   eutd1.lesa@rediffmail.com
10 R.K. Tripathi, SE  EUDC-II   2326061 2323344   seeudc2.lesa@gmail.com
11 Anoop Chandra, EE EUDD, Indiranagar   2343046 2387872   indiranagar21@gmail.com
12 Anand Kr. Shukla EUDD,Munshi Pulia          
13 C.P. Yadav, EE EUDD Gomtinagar   2720440 2302526   euddgn@yahoo.in
14 Shrish Kr. Srivastava EUDD Chinhat          
15 Ram Baran, EE EUTD-II, LESA   2350921     eutd_2lesa@rediffmail.com
16 B.P. Verma, SE EUDC-III   2662622 2472258   seeudc3.lesa@gmail.com
17 Vipin Jain, EE EUDD Aishbagh   2265967 2320912   eeeudd1@gmail.com
18 Pramod Kr. Singh, EE EUDD Uptron          
19 Sopali Singh, EE EUDD, Rajajipuram   2662233     euddrajajipuram@gmail.com
20 Vijay Raj Singh, EE EUDD, Alambagh   2471889     euddee@yahoo.co.in
21 N.K Mishra,  EE EUDD, Kanpur Road   2470513 2327391   eeuppcl@yahoo.co.in
22 Arif Ahmed, EE EUDD, Vrindaban          
23 A.K. Prabhakar,  EE EUTD-III, LESA   2662620     lesatest3@gmail.com
24 J.K. Jain, SE EDC-IV   2470303     se.circle.iv@gmail.com
25 Ram Naresh Saroj, EE EDD-I, CESS   2471955     eddcessilesa@gmail.com
26 Ajit Kr. Srivastava,  EE EDD-II. CESS      2392411   eddcess2lesa@gmail.com
27 A.K Verma, EE EDD-III CESS           
28 Chandra Bhanu Singh, EE EDD, Bakshi ka Talab   2720364     mukesh_eebkt09@rediffmail.com
29 Manmohan Saran, EE ETD-IV         etd_4lesa@sify.com
30 P.K. Verma, SE EUDC-VI   2614332      
31 R.P.Singh, EE EUDD, Daliganj          
32 Madhup Srivastava,EE EUDD, University          
33 R.K. Srivastava, EE Mahanagar, Aliganj          
34 A.K Jaiswal, EE EUDD, Rahimnagar   2324573 2710382   eddjnkp2010@gmail.com
35   EUTD -VI          
36 Y.K. Gupta, SE ECC-V   2614332      
37 Arshad Hasan Azami, EE ECD-II          
38 D.K. Sexena, EE ECD-III   2616554      
39 Anil Mishra,EE Workshop  LESA         ee.eudd_lesa@gmail.com
40 Pankaj ,EE OLB, LESA          
41 Mahendra Singh, E.E. CBSE          
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL (Lucknow ZONE )
S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Telephone Mobile E-Mail
Code Office Residence
1 Pramod Kr. Gupta C.E. C.E. Lucknow 0522 2473714     gmlucknowmvvnl@gmail.com
2 S.K. Bharti, SE S.E. (A)   3126610      
3 A.K. Sharma, SE EDC, Sitapur 05862 244205 242556   semvvnledcsitapur@rediffmail.com
4 Anil Kumar, EE EDD-I, Sitapur 05862 243018 220674   eeedd1sitapur@gmail.com
5 Arun Kumar, EE EDD-II, Sitapur 05862 2247934 2246019   edd2sitapur@gmail.com
6 Radhey shyam, EE EDD Lakhimpur 05872 252676 253070   ee.edd.lakhimpur@gmail.com
7 N.K. Prasad, EE EDD, Gola 05876 274529 274528   ee.eddgola@gmail.com
8 S.B. Singh, EE ETD, Sitapur 05862 243093     eeetdsitapur@gmail.com
9 R.P. Singh, SE EDC, Hardoi 05852 232768 232532   edchardoi@gmail.com
10 Deepak Kumar, EE EDD-I, Hardoi 05852 234196 223105   exenedd1hardoi@gmail.com
11 Ashok kumar, EE EDD-II, Hardoi 05852 232787 233390   edd2hardoi@rediffmail.com
12 J.B. Singh, EE ETD Hardoi 05852 234320     ee_etdhardoi@yahoo.com
13 R.P.Tripathi, SE EDC, Raebareli 0535 2701789 2217155   seedcrb@gmail.com
14 Anil kumar, EE EDD-I, Raebareli 0535 2210039 2203451   eeedd1rb@gmail.com
15 Ram Sabad, EE EDD-II, Raebareli 0535 2700906 2700957   eddraebareli@gmail.com
16 Shailendra Kumar, EE ETD, Raebareli 0535 2701455     testdivisionraebareli@gmail.com
17 Devendra singh, SE EDC, Unnao 0515 2829228 2829227   edc.unnao@gmail.com
18 Ram Bujharat,EE EDD-l, Unnao 0515 282083     eeedd1un@gmail.com
19 Raja Babu Katiyar, EE EDD-II, Unnao 0515 2833148     edd2unnao@gmail.com
20 Shailendra Kumar, EE ETD, Unnao     9453004785   eeetdun@gmail.com
21 Kishor Kumar, SE EWC, Lucknow 0522 2324715     seewcl@gmail.com
22 Ranjan Kumar Vaidh, EE Salik Ram 0522        
23 Sanjay Kr. Srivastava, EE EWD, Lucknow 0522        
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL (FAIZABAD ZONE )
S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Telephone Mobile E-Mail
Code Office Residence
1 B.N. Rai, CE C.E. Faizabad 05278 225133 225144   fzdzone2007@gmail.com
2 R.S. Prasad, SE EDC 05278 223310 224223   edcfzd2008@gmail.com
3 J.P.N. Singh, EE EDD-I, Faizabad 05278 223357 223435   eddistfzb@gmail.com
4 Manoj Kumar Sonkar , EE EDD-II, Faizabad 05278 22944 28456   eeedd2fzd@gmail.com
5 Radhey Shyam,  EE EDD, Ambedkarnagar 05271 244117 244143   eddakbarpur@gmail.com
6 Basant Ram, EE EDD, Tanda 05273 222444     eddtanda@yahoo.in
7 J.A. Ansari, EE ETD, Faizabad 05278 222972 232724    
8 A.K. Singh, EE E.Workshop Divn.          
9 A.K. Singh, EE E. Works Divn.          
10 B.N. Rai, SE CBSC, Faizabad/H.Q. MVVNL          
11 B. Prasad,SE EDC, Sultanpur 05362 241209 222308   edc.sltn@gmail.com
12 Nand Lal , EE EDD-I, Sultanpur 05362 222338 222257   eddsultanpur@gmail.com
13 ChandraJeet Prasad EE EDD-II, Sultanpur         eddiisultanpur@gmail.com
14 Ashu Kalia, EE EDD, Barabanki 05248 222819 222821   eddbarabanki2@gmail.com
15 Najam Ahmed, EE EDD, Fatehpur          
16 Brij Mohan, EE EDD-Ram Sanahi Ghat         eersghat@gmail.com
17 H.P Kaushal, EE EDD, Jagdishpur/CSMN 05361 255128 270051   mk0750@gmail.com
18 S.K.Tiwari, EE ETD, Sultanpur 05361 222234 222796   eeetdslp@gmail.com
19 N.P.Singh, EE EE Store, Faizabad  05278 222834      
20 R.S. Prasad, SE EDC, Gonda 05262 231291 231323   segonda@gmail.com
21 Ram Saran, EE EDD, Gonda 05262 222907 222906    
22 Arun Kumar, EE EDD, Balrampur 05263 232042 232091   eddbalrampur@gmail.com
23 Prem Shanker, EE EDD, Bahraich 05252 232874 232033   ee.eddbahraich@gmail.com
24 S.P. Dwivedi, EE ETD, Gonda 05262 222539      
25 Vinay Kumar, EE EDD, Shravasti         eddshrawasti@gmail.com
LIST OF CE(D), SE(D),EE(D),IN MVVNL ( BAREILLY ZONE )
S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Telephone Mobile E-Mail
Code Office Residence
1 Ved Parkash Sharma, CE Bareilly 0581 2427163 2457070    
2 A.K. Srivastava, SE EDC, Bareilly 0581 2423147 2427170   seedcblyr@yahoo.co.in
3 Atul Agrawal,  EE EDD-I, Bareilly 0581 2422284 2567043   edd_i@rediffmail.com
4 Prabhat Anand Moga, EE EDD-II, Bareilly 0581 2422970 2538745   eetest@gmail.com
5 Ram Das, EE ETD, Bareilly 0581 2427392     rmisra_153@yahoo.co.in
6 V.P. Mishra, SE EDC, Badaun 05832 268509     eddfbdn.bdn@gmail.com
7 R.P. Gupta , EE EDD-I, Badaun 05832 269676 263442    
8 S.C. Sagar , EE EDD-II, Badaun 05832 269010 269027   eddIIbdn@gmail.com
9 Ashok Sundaram, EE EDD, Bisauli (Third Badaun)          
10 A.K. Solan, EE ETD, Badaun          
11 V.K Srivastava, SE Shahjahanpur 05842 223974 283445   eeedd_spn@ymail.com
12 S.K. Srivastava, EE EDD-I, Shahjahanpur 05842 283937      
13 R.N. Singh, EE EDD-II, Shahjahanpur 05842 224998 222801   eeedd2.spn@gmail.com
14 A.K. Srivastava,EE EDD, Pilibhit 05882 255862 255916   eddpilibhit@yahoo.com
15 R.S. Jangpangi, EE ETD, Shahjahanpur 05842 222892      
16 Ved prakash Verma, SE EUDC, Bareilly 0581 2567101 2511445   seeudc_bly@yahoo.com
17 L.B.Singh, EE EUDD-I Bareilly 0581 2427036     euddfbly@yahoo.com
18 M.K. Pathak, EE EUDD-II Bareilly 0581 2157048 2567050   xeneudd2bly@yahoo.co.in
19 Akhil Srivastava, EE EUDD-III Bareilly 0581 2537466 2567570   exen3bareily@gmail.com
20 R.C. Jain, EE EUTD Bareilly 0581 2567042 2567688   exen3bareily@gmail.com
21 Pramod Kumar, EE E Store Division BLY 0581 2568127 2423068    
22 A.K. Tandan, EE EE, Civil          
23 Lokesh Kumar, SE EWC ELE. WORKS CIRCLE   2424973      
24 Pramod Kumar, EE Workshop Div., Bareilly          
25 Hari Prakash EE Electy Sec. Works Div          
26 Nand Lal, EE  CBSE, Bareilly          
      OTHERS
27 Sunil Kumar, S.E  S.E. Store, Lucknow   2321152 2322152    
28 S.k Pathak, E.E. Store, Lucknow   2322152 2322152    
30 Ajai Kumar Garg, SE Civil          
31 S.C. Mishra , EE Civil          
32 S.C. Mishra , EE Pole Unit     9415104723    
Civil Distribution Zone
S.No. Name of Officers Post Email Id Phone No. Fax
1 SUDHIR K. SHAH C.E. (CIVIL) DISTRIBUTION cecivil@mvvnl.in, cecivillko.mvvnl@gmail.com 8005489483  
2 S.C. MISHRA S.E.,E.C.C.(D)-1, LUCKNOW secivil1.mvvnl@gmail.com 9415901113  
3 S.C. MISHRA S.E.,E.C.C.(D)-2, LUCKNOW secivil2.mvvnl@gmail.com 8005488767  
4 D.P. SINGH E.E., E.C.D.(D), LUCKNOW eeecddlko@rediffmail.com 9415901821  
5 B.R. TANDON E.E., E.C.D.(D), GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW ecddgn2011@gmail.com 8005493780  
6 B.K. CHANDOLA E.E.,E.C.D.(D), BAREILLY ecdd.bly@gmail.com 9415901822  
7 B.R. TANDON E.E., E.C.D.(D), FAIZABAD ecddfbd@gmail.com 8005493780  
CE - Chief Engineer EUDC - Electricity Urban Distribution Circle EUDD - Electricity Urban Distribution Division
SE - Superintending Engineer ETD -  Electricity Test Division  ECC -      Electricity Construction Circle
EE - Executive Engineer EUTD - Electricity Urban Test Division ECD -    Electricity Construction Division
EDC- Electricity Distribution Circle EDD -   Electricity Distribution Division OLB -   On Line Billing
EWC- Electricity Works Circle EWD - Electricity Works Division CBSE -  Computer Billing Service Centre